Join Whatsapp Group

Join Telegram Group

ITBP Constable GD Recruitment Rally 2023 Notification for 620 Posts

Post Name:ITBP Recruitment 2023 Notification for 620 Constable GD Posts
Publish Date:04-10-2023
Short Information:Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) has invited online applications for filling up the 620 vacancies of Constable GD posts. The recruitment will be done through an open rally system. Candidates can walk in interview at the specified venues from October 5 to October 8, 2023. Interested and eligible candidates can check all details from the ITBP website www.recruitment.itbpolice / from the below given official notification.

This recruitment drive will fill up 620 Constable posts in Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Ladakh, Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh. Read below for eligibility, selection process, vacancy details and other information.

Overview of Recruitment

To offer you a quick overview, we have listed the key information about Recruitment below.

Organization:Indo Tibetan Border Police Force
No. of Posts:620 Posts
Employment Type:Full Time
Application Mode:Offline
Category:Government Job
Selection Process:Registration, Race (PET), Physical Standard Test (PST), Documentation, Biometric Identification, Written Test, Merit List, Detailed Medical Examination
Official Website:itbpolice.nic.in
Job Location:All over India
IMPORTANT DATES:
• Registration Date: 05 to 08-10-2023
APPLICATION FEE:
• Fee: Rs. 100/-
No fee will be charged from Female, SC/ST and Ex-servicemen candidates.
AGE LIMIT:
• Min Age: 18 years
• Max Age: 23 years
SALARY:
• Pay: Rs. 21,700 – 69,100/-

Vacancy Details | No. of Posts (Total Vacancy) | Eligibility | Qualification

POST NAMENo. of PostsQualification
Constable (GD)620 Posts10th pass
Total620 Posts
State/UTGenderCategoryTotal
UROBCSCSTEWS
UttarakhandMale08010413
Female020103
Himachal PradeshMale0711140537
Female02030106
SikkimMale6438093315158
Female120701060228
Arunachal PradeshMale115018225223
Female21020427
LadakhMale54361113114
Female0106020211

Eligible and Interested Candidates Can Download the Official Notification and Application Form Below

IMPORTANT LINKS:
Download Official Notification PDF: CLICK HERE

Selection Process

The selection process will consist of registration at the ITBP recruitment centre. Once the duly filled in correct form is submitted by the candidate he/she will be given a date and time on which he/she will be required to appear at the respective ITBP recruitment centre for PET/PST and documentation. Candidates who qualify the documentation stage will be required to appear in a written test.

Join Whatsapp Group

Join Telegram Group